Burglar Deeds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Standard Deeds: Updating levels) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cunning Wound (Deed)|Cunning Wound]] | | [[Cunning Wound (Deed)|Cunning Wound]] | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| [[Cunning Wound]] | | [[Cunning Wound]] | ||
| Strike enemies with [[Cunning Wound]] 500 times | | Strike enemies with [[Cunning Wound]] 500 times | ||
| 167 | | 167 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hidden Dagger (Deed)|Hidden Dagger]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Hidden Dagger]] | |||
| Use your special [[Stealth]] attacks 300 times | |||
| 100 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Strike from Shadows (Deed)|Strike from Shadows]] | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| [[ | | [[Strike from Shadows]] | ||
| | | Land critical blows with skills when using [[stealth]] 400 times | ||
| | | 80 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade (Deed)|Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade]] | | [[Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade (Deed)|Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade]] | ||
| | | 34 | ||
| [[Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade]] | | [[Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade]] | ||
| Strike with [[Provoke]] 750 times | | Strike with [[Provoke]] 750 times | ||
Line 52: | Line 59: | ||
| Use the [[Location is Everything]] skill 200 times | | Use the [[Location is Everything]] skill 200 times | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
! Task | ! Task | ||
! Limit per Day | ! Limit per Day | ||
|- | |||
| [[Perplexing Riddle (Deed)|Perplexing Riddle]] | |||
| 8 | |||
| [[Perplexing Riddle]] | |||
| Pose [[Riddle|riddles]] to your enemies 200 times | |||
| 67 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trickster (Deed)|Trickster]] | |||
| 16 | |||
| [[Trickster]] | |||
| Use [[Trick: Dust in the Eyes]] 1,000 times | |||
| 200 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Disabling Attack (Deed)|Disabling Attack]] | |||
| 20 | |||
| [[Disabling Attack]] | |||
| Use [[Trick: Disable]] 600 times | |||
| 90 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Opportunist (Deed)|Opportunist]] | |||
| 24 | |||
| [[Opportunist]] | |||
| Use [[Trick: Counter Defence]] 350 times | |||
| 55 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blind Fury (Deed)|Blind Fury]] | | [[Blind Fury (Deed)|Blind Fury]] | ||
| | | 38 | ||
| [[Blind Fury]] | | [[Blind Fury]] | ||
| Use [[Trick: Enrage]] against your enemies 400 times | | Use [[Trick: Enrage]] against your enemies 400 times | ||
Line 90: | Line 118: | ||
| Strike enemies with your [[Confound]] skill 200 times | | Strike enemies with your [[Confound]] skill 200 times | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
! Task | ! Task | ||
! Limit per Day | ! Limit per Day | ||
|- | |||
| [[Swift and Subtle (Deed)|Swift and Subtle]] | |||
| 1 | |||
| [[Swift and Subtle]] | |||
| Strike using [[Subtle Stab]] 1,250 times | |||
| 417 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Leaf-walker (Deed)|Leaf-walker]] | ||
| | | 10 | ||
| [[ | | [[Leaf-walker]] | ||
| Use your [[ | | Use your [[Sneak]] skill 250 times | ||
| ? | | ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Side-step (Deed)|Side-step]] | |||
| 10 | |||
| [[Side-step]] | |||
| [[Evade]] enemy attacks 1,250 times | |||
| 250 | |||
|- | |- | ||
Line 149: | Line 163: | ||
| Use your [[Diversion]] skill successfully 500 times | | Use your [[Diversion]] skill successfully 500 times | ||
| 75 | | 75 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Honed Wit (Deed)|Honed Wit]] | ||
| | | 40 | ||
| [[ | | [[Honed Wit]] | ||
| [[ | | Strike with [[Clever Retort]] 250 times | ||
| | | ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Even the Odds (Deed)|Even the Odds]] | ||
| | | 50 | ||
| [[ | | [[Even the Odds]] | ||
| | | Use your [[Escape Clause]] skill 35 times | ||
| | | ? | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 16 January 2012
Standard Deeds
Burglar Deeds, organized by associated trait set.
The Quiet Knife
Name | Level | Reward | Task | Limit per Day |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cunning Wound | 1 | Cunning Wound | Strike enemies with Cunning Wound 500 times | 167 |
Hidden Dagger | 1 | Hidden Dagger | Use your special Stealth attacks 300 times | 100 |
Focused Eye | 12 | Focused Eye | Use the Aim skill 750 times | 150 |
Strike from Shadows | 20 | Strike from Shadows | Land critical blows with skills when using stealth 400 times | 80 |
Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade | 34 | Sharp Wit, Sharp Blade | Strike with Provoke 750 times | 75 |
Spatial Sense | 40 | Spatial Sense | Strike with Well-placed Strike 150 times | 15 |
Strategic Planning | 50 | Strategic Planning | Use the Location is Everything skill 200 times | 20 |
The Mischief-maker
Name | Level | Reward | Task | Limit per Day |
---|---|---|---|---|
Perplexing Riddle | 8 | Perplexing Riddle | Pose riddles to your enemies 200 times | 67 |
Trickster | 16 | Trickster | Use Trick: Dust in the Eyes 1,000 times | 200 |
Disabling Attack | 20 | Disabling Attack | Use Trick: Disable 600 times | 90 |
Opportunist | 24 | Opportunist | Use Trick: Counter Defence 350 times | 55 |
Blind Fury | 38 | Blind Fury | Use Trick: Enrage against your enemies 400 times | 40 |
Complicated Terms | 40 | Complicated Terms | Target must resist your Riddle or Confound skills 75 times | 10 |
Confound the Fools | 50 | Graceful Draw | Strike enemies with your Confound skill 200 times | 20 |
The Gambler
Name | Level | Reward | Task | Limit per Day |
---|---|---|---|---|
Swift and Subtle | 1 | Swift and Subtle | Strike using Subtle Stab 1,250 times | 417 |
Cruel Odds | 10 | Cruel Odds | Achieve a critical hit with any skill unlocked by a critical hit 200 times | 50 |
Leaf-walker | 10 | Leaf-walker | Use your Sneak skill 250 times | ? |
Side-step | 10 | Side-step | Evade enemy attacks 1,250 times | 250 |
Footpad | 20 | Footpad | Use your Diversion skill successfully 500 times | 75 |
Overwhelming Odds | 30 | Overwhelming Odds | Execute fellowship manoeuvres 150 times | 15 |
Honed Wit | 40 | Honed Wit | Strike with Clever Retort 250 times | ? |
Even the Odds | 50 | Even the Odds | Use your Escape Clause skill 35 times | ? |
Legendary Deeds
Name | Level | Reward | Task |
---|---|---|---|
A Guide to the Quiet Knife | 58 | Practiced Bluff | Buy and read A Guide to the Quiet Knife. |
Knee-breaker's Manual | 39 | Sweep the Leg | Collect the Knee-breaker's Manual, and find the missing pages. |
The Book of Knives | 39 | Flashing Blades | Collect The Book of Knives, and find the missing pages. |
The Expert's Guide to Dirty Fighting | 39 | Exposed Throat | Collect The Expert's Guide to Dirty Fighting, and find the missing pages. |
The Mines of Moria | 55 | Dealings Done | Complete Book I till VI from Volume II. |
The Path of the Mischief-maker | 58 | Little Annoyances | Complete the Path of the Mischief-maker. |